C10 Nationals 2019 Winners

2019 C10 Nationals Awards

C10 Nationals C10 Truck of the Year – Presented by LMC Truck – Robert Cox 1968 Chevy
C10 Nationals Custom Truck of the Year – Presented by A&R Restoration – Cody Rhodes 1972 Chevy
C10 Nationals Best All American – Presented by American Autowire – Daryl Wix 1972 Chevy
C10 Nationals Builder’s Choice – Presented by Summit Racing – Steve Richey 1968 Chevy
C10 Nationals Media Pick Truck of the Year – Presented by Classic Trucks Magazine – Kerry Logsdon 1956 Chevy
C10 Nationals Garage Build – Presented by Premier Street Rods – Ron & Cindy McPhail 1984 Chevy
C10 Nationals Best Lifted Truck – Presented by Summit Racing – Tiffaini Byrne 1971 Chevy
C10 Nationals Best Lifted Truck Runner-Up – Presented by Summit Racing – Steve Jerrigan 1985 Chevy
C10 Nationals Best Lowered Truck – Presented by RideTech – Johnny Walls 1965 Chevy
C10 Nationals Best Lowered Truck Runner-Up – Presented by RideTech – Jordan Ray 1966 Chevy
C10 Nationals Best Paint – Presented by Meguiar’s – Mark Hargrove 1969 Chevy
C10 Nationals Best Interior – Presented by Dakota Digital – Terry Hall 1971 Chevy
C10 Nationals Design Excellence – Presented by Classic Performance Products – Renee & Danny Colwell 1951 Chevy
C10 Nationals Peoples Choice – Presented by LMC Truck – Mike Weeder 1969 Chevy
C10 Nationals Best Survivor – Presented by LMC Truck – Rusty Miskovsky 1972 Chevy
C10 Nationals Best Engine – Presented by Gandrud Chevrolet – Luis Chavez 1967 Chevy
C10 Nationals Young Builders Award – Presented by LMC Truck – Ben & Brecken Dollar 1980 Chevy
C10 Nationals Best Engineered – Presented by Premier Street Rods – Bradley Woolridge 1969 Chevy
C10 Nationals Best Overall SUV – Presented by LMC Truck – Larry Bovard 1971 Blazer
C10 Nationals Best Overall SUV Runner-Up – Presented by LMC Truck – Seth Chatelain 1971 Suburban
C10 Nationals Best Overall GMC – Presented by LMC Truck – Jason Hill – 1973 GMC
C10 Nationals Best Overall GMC Runner-Up – Presented by LMC Truck – Sean Chandler 1969 GMC
C10 Nationals Best Suburban – Presented by LMC Truck – John Jones 1964 Suburban
C10 Nationals 1947-54 Truck of the Year – Presented by Classic Instruments – Luis Chavez 1950 Chevy
C10 Nationals 1947-54 Truck of the Year Runner-Up – Presented by LMC Truck – Bruce Brunk 1952 Chevy
C10 Nationals 1955-59 Truck of the Year – Presented by Classic Instruments – Rich Espinoza 1959 Apache
C10 Nationals 1955-59 Truck of the Year Runner-Up – Presented by LMC Truck – Javier Garza 1958 Apache
C10 Nationals 1960-66 Truck of the Year – Presented by Classic Instruments – Loine Neu 1966 Chevy
C10 Nationals 1960-66 Truck of the Year Runner-Up – Presented by LMC Truck – Steve Oakins 1960 Chevy
C10 Nationals 1967-72 Truck of the Year – Presented by Classic Instruments – Frank Armendez 1972 Chevy
C10 Nationals 1967-72 Truck of the Year Runner-Up – Presented by LMC Truck – Justin Curry 1968 Chevy
C10 Nationals 1973-87 Truck of the Year – Presented by Classic Instruments – John Reyes 1987 Chevy
C10 Nationals 1973-87 Truck of the Year Runner-Up – Presented by LMC Truck – John Huddleton 1984 Chevy
C10 Nationals 1988-98 Truck of the Year – Presented by Classic Instruments – Derek Shaw 1990 Chevy
C10 Nationals 1988-98 Truck of the Year Runner-Up – Presented by LMC Truck – Bobby Evans 1998 Chevy

C10 Nationals Pro Autocross Champion – Presented by Classic Performance Products – Rob MacGregor – No Limit Engineering
C10 Nationals Autocross Best Time 1947-54 – Presented by Classic Performance Products – No Competitor
C10 Nationals Autocross Best Time 1955-59 – Presented by Classic Performance Products – Kevin Fagg 1955 Chevy
C10 Nationals Autocross Best Time 1960-66 – Presented by Classic Performance Products – Charles Daniel 1965 Chevy
C10 Nationals Autocross Best Time 1967-72 – Presented by Classic Performance Products – Matt Kenner 1968 Chevy
C10 Nationals Autocross Best Time 1973-87 – Presented by Classic Performance Products – Jesse Vaughn 1978 Chevy
C10 Nationals Autocross Best Time 1988-98 – Presented by Classic Performance Products – Arnie Gonzalez 1990 Chevy
C10 Nationals Autocross Best Time 1999-Up – Presented by Classic Performance Products – Rian Burge 2004 Chevy

C10 Nationals Drag Racing 1st Place – Presented by Summit Racing Equipment – Chris Bedsworth 1972 Chevy
C10 Nationals Drag Racing 2nd Place – Presented by Summit Racing Equipment – John Herring 2001 Chevy
C10 Nationals Drag Racing 3rd Place – Presented by Summit Racing Equipment – Rick Kirkby 1971 Chevy
C10 Nationals Drag Racing 4th Place – Presented by Summit Racing Equipment – Mike Pannell 1985 Chevy

C10 Nationals Burnout Contest Winner – Presented by Summit Racing – Lyndal Ritter 1967 Chevy
C10 Nationals Burnout Contest Runner-Up – Presented by Summit Racing – Ashton Mazzucco 1967 Chevy
C10 Nationals Burnout Contest Third Place – Presented by Summit Racing – Jared Smithwick 1968 Chevy

C10 Nationals Dyno Challenge Winner – Presented by Gandrud Chevrolet Performance – Troy Kline 1968 Chevy
C10 Nationals Dyno Challenge Runner-Up – Presented by Gandrud Chevrolet Performance – Colt Varner 1980 Chevy

Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial
Facebook
Facebook
YOUTUBE
INSTAGRAM