C10 Nationals 2021 Winners

2021 C10 Nationals Awards

C10 Nationals C10 Truck of the Year – Presented by Classic Parts of America – Harold Beck, 1966 Chevy
C10 Nationals Custom Truck of the Year – Presented by A&R Restoration – Randy Weaver, 1965 GMC
C10 Nationals Best All American – Presented by MrC10.com – Mike Morales, 1946 Chevy
C10 Nationals Builder’s Choice – Presented by Summit Racing – Chris Mendez, 1969 Chevy
C10 Nationals Media Pick Truck of the Year – Presented by CK Truck Magazine – TBD
C10 Nationals Garage Build – Presented by Golden Star Classic Auto – Stephen Lambert, 1972 Chevy
C10 Nationals Best Lifted Truck – Presented by Summit Racing – Jack Martin, 1989 Chevy
C10 Nationals Best Lifted Truck Runner-Up – Presented by Summit Racing – Todd Beason, 1985 Chevy
C10 Nationals Best Lowered Truck – Presented by Total Cost Involved – Patrick Maxwell, 1965 Chevy
C10 Nationals Best Lowered Truck Runner-Up – Total Cost Involved – Eric Wedel, 1966 GMC
C10 Nationals Best Paint – Presented by BASF – Mick Parkerson, 1969 Chevy
C10 Nationals Best Interior – Presented by PUI Interiors – Shannon Cape, 1971 Chevy
C10 Nationals Design Excellence – Presented by Hills Hot Rods – James Cordova, 1947 Chevy
C10 Nationals Peoples Choice – Presented by Dakota Digital Gauges – Victor Herrera, 1953 GMC
C10 Nationals Best Survivor – Presented by Trim Parts – Mark Bannert, 1987 Chevy
C10 Nationals Best Engine – Presented by Gandrud Chevrolet – Justin Curry, 1968 Chevy
C10 Nationals Young Builders Award – Presented by Hills Hot Rods – James Huggins, 1958 Chevy
C10 Nationals Best Engineered – Presented by Classic Performance Products – Roger Gleaves, 1965 Chevy
C10 Nationals Best Squarebody – Presented by Squarebody USA – John Reyes, 1987 Chevy
C10 Nationals Best Overall SUV – Presented by Classic Parts of America – Jerry Covington, 1972 Chevy
C10 Nationals Best Overall SUV Runner-Up – Presented by Classic Parts of America – Larry Bovard, 1971 Chevy
C10 Nationals Best Overall GMC – Presented by Classic Parts of America – Joshua Turner, 1970 GMC
C10 Nationals Best Overall GMC Runner-Up – Presented by Classic Parts of America – Kevin Jones, 1986 GMC
C10 Nationals Best Suburban – Presented by Classic Parts of America – John Jones, 1964 Chevy
C10 Nationals 1947-54 Truck of the Year – Presented by Classic Parts of America – Butch Hiderbrand, 1950 Chevy
C10 Nationals 1947-54 Truck of the Year Runner-Up – Presented by Classic Parts of America – Rob Bennett, 1954 Chevy
C10 Nationals 1955-59 Truck of the Year – Presented by Classic Parts of America – Jimmy Smith, 1958 Chevy
C10 Nationals 1955-59 Truck of the Year Runner-Up – Presented by Classic Parts of America – Kenny Drake, 1959 Chevy
C10 Nationals 1960-66 Truck of the Year – Presented by Classic Parts of America – Antone Acosta, 1964 Chevy
C10 Nationals 1960-66 Truck of the Year Runner-Up – Presented by Classic Parts of America – Mike Snyder, 1965 Chevy
C10 Nationals 1967-72 Truck of the Year – Presented by Classic Parts of America – Justin Curry, 1967 Chevy
C10 Nationals 1967-72 Truck of the Year Runner-Up – Presented by Classic Parts of America – Brandon Emmons, 1969 Chevy
C10 Nationals 1973-87 Truck of the Year – Presented by Classic Parts of America – Ricky Ramon, 1985 Chevy
C10 Nationals 1973-87 Truck of the Year Runner-Up – Presented by Classic Parts of America – John Reyes, 1987 Chevy
C10 Nationals 1988-98 Truck of the Year – Presented by Classic Parts of America – Sergio Baltazar, 1994 Chevy
C10 Nationals 1988-98 Truck of the Year Runner-Up – Presented by Classic Parts of America – Justin Wallace, 1998 Chevy

C10 Nationals Pro Autocross Champion – Presented by Classic Performance Products – Jason Brady, 1967 Chevy
C10 Nationals Autocross Best Time 1947-54 – Presented by Classic Performance Products – Brandon Keys
C10 Nationals Autocross Best Time 1955-59 – Presented by Classic Performance Products –
C10 Nationals Autocross Best Time 1960-66 – Presented by Classic Performance Products – Kenneth Cecil
C10 Nationals Autocross Best Time 1967-72 – Presented by Classic Performance Products –
C10 Nationals Autocross Best Time 1973-87 – Presented by Classic Performance Products –
C10 Nationals Autocross Best Time 1988-98 – Presented by Classic Performance Products – Justin Freeman
C10 Nationals Autocross Best Time 1999-Up – Presented by Classic Performance Products – Caleb Strawn

C10 Nationals Drag Racing 1st Place – Presented by Summit Racing Equipment – Mike Pannell
C10 Nationals Drag Racing 2nd Place – Presented by Summit Racing Equipment – William Kline
C10 Nationals Drag Racing 3rd Place – Presented by Summit Racing Equipment –
C10 Nationals Drag Racing 4th Place – Presented by Summit Racing Equipment – Bobby Brown

C10 Nationals Burnout Contest Winner – Presented by Summit Racing – Ashton Mazzucco

C10 Nationals Dyno Challenge Winner – Presented by Gandrud Chevrolet Performance – Troy
C10 Nationals Dyno Challenge Runner-Up – Presented by Gandrud Chevrolet Performance – Ashton Mazzucco

 

Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial
Facebook
Facebook
YOUTUBE
INSTAGRAM