C10 Nationals 2022 Award Winners – Nashville

1947-54 Autocross Best Time Winner William Berger
1947-54 Autocross Best Time Winner William Berger
1960-66 Autocross Best Time Winner Ryan Rosa
1960-66 Autocross Best Time Winner Ryan Rosa
1967-72 Autocross Best Time Winner JB Granger
1967-72 Autocross Best Time Winner JB Granger
1973-87 Autocross Best Time Winner Rob Macgregor
1973-87 Autocross Best Time Winner Rob Macgregor
1988-98 Autocross Best Time Winner Arnie Gonzalez
1988-98 Autocross Best Time Winner Arnie Gonzalez
1999-Up Autocross Best Time Winner Brandon Scheller
1999-Up Autocross Best Time Winner Brandon Scheller
Autocross Pro Class Champion Brian Finch
Autocross Pro Class Champion Brian Finch
Friday Night Drag Racing 1st Place
Friday Night Drag Racing 1st Place
Friday Night Drag Racing 3rd Place
Friday Night Drag Racing 3rd Place
Burnout Contest Runnerup
Burnout Contest Runnerup
Burnout Contest Runnerup
Burnout Contest Runnerup
Burnout Contest Winner
Burnout Contest Winner
Best All American Winner Greg Harris of Powell TN
Best All American Winner Greg Harris of Powell TN
Best Garage Build Winner Dan Gilbert of Fults IL
Best Garage Build Winner Dan Gilbert of Fults IL
Best Interior Winner Clay Herron of Liberty SC
Best Interior Winner Clay Herron of Liberty SC
People's Choice Winner Pat Jackson of Johnstown OH
People's Choice Winner Pat Jackson of Johnstown OH
Best Suburban Winner Leslie Moore of Bernie MO
Best Suburban Winner Leslie Moore of Bernie MO
Best Squarebody Winner Mike Wheatley of Candler NC
Best Squarebody Winner Mike Wheatley of Candler NC
Best Lowered Truck Winner Tim Childrens of Gaffney SC
Best Lowered Truck Winner Tim Childrens of Gaffney SC
Best Lowered Truck Runnerup Kevin Hoult of Auburn AL
Best Lowered Truck Runnerup Kevin Hoult of Auburn AL
Best Lifted Truck Winner Tony Farrell of Bryan OH
Best Lifted Truck Winner Tony Farrell of Bryan OH
Best Lifted Truck Runnerup Henry Laxton
Best Lifted Truck Runnerup Henry Laxton
Best Survivor Winner Dennis Taylor of Shannon MS
Best Survivor Winner Dennis Taylor of Shannon MS
Best Engine Winner Clarence Pruis
Best Engine Winner Clarence Pruis
Best Engineered Winner Wayne Hayes
Best Engineered Winner Wayne Hayes
Design Excellence Winner Mark Echols of Ohatchee AL
Design Excellence Winner Mark Echols of Ohatchee AL
Builder's Choice Winner Grady Holland (trophy accepted by his daughter, shown)
Builder's Choice Winner Grady Holland (trophy accepted by his daughter, shown)
Custom Truck of the Year Winner Josh Spicer of Huntsville MO
Custom Truck of the Year Winner Josh Spicer of Huntsville MO
Best Overall SUV Winner Wesley Haines of White Bluff TN
Best Overall SUV Winner Wesley Haines of White Bluff TN
Best Overall SUV Runnerup David Girtz of Monticello IN
Best Overall SUV Runnerup David Girtz of Monticello IN
Best Overall GMC Winner Russell Kompinski of Harrison TN
Best Overall GMC Winner Russell Kompinski of Harrison TN
Best Overall GMC Runnerup Daniel Perry of Hernando MS
Best Overall GMC Runnerup Daniel Perry of Hernando MS
1947-54 Truck of the Year Winner Dustan Koger of Gurley AL
1947-54 Truck of the Year Winner Dustan Koger of Gurley AL
1947-54 Truck of the Year Runnerup Chad Davis of Guthrie Center IA
1947-54 Truck of the Year Runnerup Chad Davis of Guthrie Center IA
1955-59 Truck of the Year Winner Ted Wierzbicki of Belmont OH
1955-59 Truck of the Year Winner Ted Wierzbicki of Belmont OH
1955-59 Truck of the Year Runnerup Patrick McCrain of Fort Mill SC
1955-59 Truck of the Year Runnerup Patrick McCrain of Fort Mill SC
1960-66 Truck of the Year Winner Carlee Kean of Bedford IN
1960-66 Truck of the Year Winner Carlee Kean of Bedford IN
1960-66 Truck of the Year Runnerup Keith Ryan of Lexington KY
1960-66 Truck of the Year Runnerup Keith Ryan of Lexington KY
1967-72 Truck of the Year Winner Chevis Boozer of Greenville SC
1967-72 Truck of the Year Winner Chevis Boozer of Greenville SC
1967-72 Truck of the Year Runnerup Rob Jowsay of Angola IN
1967-72 Truck of the Year Runnerup Rob Jowsay of Angola IN
1973-87 Truck of the Year Winner Rodney Prather of Norwood OH
1973-87 Truck of the Year Winner Rodney Prather of Norwood OH
1973-87 Truck of the Year Runnerup Doug Davis of Panora IA
1973-87 Truck of the Year Runnerup Doug Davis of Panora IA
1988-98 Truck of the Year Winner Mark Echols of Ohatchee AL
1988-98 Truck of the Year Winner Mark Echols of Ohatchee AL
1988-98 Truck of the Year Runnerup DJ Mullen of Hopkinsville KY
1988-98 Truck of the Year Runnerup DJ Mullen of Hopkinsville KY
1999-Up Truck of the Year Runnerup Dylan Bullock of Columbia IL
1999-Up Truck of the Year Runnerup Dylan Bullock of Columbia IL
C10 Nationals Nashville 2022 Truck of the Year Winners Kevin & Wendy Flounder of Mokena IL
C10 Nationals Nashville 2022 Truck of the Year Winners Kevin & Wendy Flounder of Mokena IL
C10 Nationals Nashville 2022 Giveaway Truck Winner
C10 Nationals Nashville 2022 Giveaway Truck Winner
C10 Nationals Nashville 2022 Giveaway Truck Winner
C10 Nationals Nashville 2022 Giveaway Truck Winner
Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial
Facebook
Facebook
YOUTUBE
INSTAGRAM